Cosgrove Census 1841



Names Index to Cosgrove Census 1841 - 1911
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

Names Index to Furtho & part of Old Stratford Census 1841 - 1911
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

Ecclesiastical Parish
Civil Parish of Furtho
The village of Cosgrove, together with (H)Isworth Lodge, Castlethorpe Wharf, several houses
at Old Stratford on the right hand side of the road leading from Stony Stratford to Potterspury
and on the left hand side of the road leading from Old Stratford to Cosgrove.
The Civil Parish of Furtho. Houses at Old Stratford on the right hand side of the road leading from
Stony Stratford to Potterspury Knotwood Cottage and Badgers Barn, Furtho Lodge and the Manor
and Cottages.

In transcribing the census records to print, we have adjusted spelling, corrected ages and identified places where these can be proved. We have consulted original records to achieve this.
Page
 
Inhabited
Forename Surname
M
F
Occupation
Whether Born 
in same county
1
Browns Mill Cottage?
1
John  BIGNAL
40
 
Ag Lab
N
1
 
 
Elizabeth BIGNAL
 
40
 
Y
1
 
 
John  BIGNAL
12
 
Ag Lab
Y
1
 
 
Eliza  BIGNAL
 
9
 
Y
1
 
 
Thomas BIGNAL
2
 
 
Y
1
Green Bridge
1
Samuel TOWERS
45
 
C l
N
1
 
 
Sarah TOWERS
 
35
 
N
1
 
1
John  EYDEN
25
 
C P
Y
1
 
 
Emma EYDEN
 
25
 
Y
1
 
 
Elizabeth EYDEN
 
6
 
Y
1
 
 
Mary EYDEN
 
4
 
Y
1
 
 
Sarah EYDEN
 
2
 
Y
1
 
 
Edward EYDEN
8mon
 
 
Y
1
 
1
Robert COCKERILL
85
 
Shoemaker
Y
1
 
 
Samuel COCKERILL
52
 
Shoemaker
Y
1
 
 
William COCKERILL
4
 
 
Y
1
 
 
Thomas BENSON
35
 
Tailor
Y
1
 
 
Jane BENSON
 
35
 
Y
1
 
 
William BENSON
9
 
 
Y
1
 
1
George RANDS
70
 
Ag Lab
Y
1
 
 
Ann RANDS
 
72
 
Y
1
 
 
Sarah RANDS
 
42
 
Y
1
 
 
Susan RANDS
 
41
 
Y
1
 
 
George SIMCO
20
 
Ag Lab
N
1
 
1
John  BENBOW
60
 
Ag Lab
Y
2
 
1
John  ATTERBURY
45
 
Ag Lab
Y
2
 
 
Caroline ATTERBURY
 
40
 
Y
2
 
 
Joel ATTERBURY
20
 
Ag Lab
Y
2
 
 
Mary ATTERBURY
 
16
 
Y
2
 
 
David ATTERBURY
13
 
Ag Lab
Y
2
 
 
George ATTERBURY
11
 
Ag Lab
Y
2
 
1
John  JARVIS
38
 
Blacksmith
Y
2
 
 
Sarah JARVIS
 
36
 
Y
2
 
 
Elizabeth JARVIS
 
15
 
Y
2
 
 
George JARVIS
9
 
 
Y
2
 
 
Ellen JARVIS
 
5
 
Y
2
 
 
William JARVIS
4
 
 
Y
2
 
 
Ann JARVIS
 
1
 
Y
2
 
 
Thomas WRIGHTON
20
 
Blacksmith I
Y
2
 
 
John  HURST
25
 
Blacksmith I
Y
2
 
1
Elizabeth HURST
 
48
 
Y
2
 
 
Henry HURST
25
 
 
Y
2
 
 
Thomas HURST
5
 
 
Y
2
 
1
William BUCKINGHAM
65
 
Maltster
N
2
 
 
Martha BUCKINGHAM
 
20
 
Y
2
 
 
Charles BUCKINGHAM
12
 
Ag Lab
Y
2
 
 
Jane RATCLIFFE
 
45
 
N
2
 
 
Harriett RATCLIFFE
 
18
 
Y
2
 
 
Sarah RATCLIFFE
 
15
 
Y
2
 
 
Elizabeth RATCLIFFE
 
12
 
Y
3
 
1
Joseph BROWN
40
 
Ag Lab
Y
3
 
 
Ann BROWN
 
45
 
Y
3
 
 
William BROWN
15
 
 
Y
3
 
 
Robert BROWN
10
 
 
Y
3
 
 
Eleanor BROWN
 
9
 
Y
3
 
 
Robert SCRIVENER
36
 
Ind
Y
3
 
 
David MOSLEY
40
 
Fitter
Y
3
 
1
Elizabeth JONES
 
45
 
Y
3
 
 
Samuel JONES
18
 
Carpenter
Y
3
 
 
Joseph JONES
16
 
Ag Lab
Y
3
 
 
Elizabeth JONES
 
10
 
Y
3
 
 
Sarah JONES
 
7
 
Y
3
 
 
Henry JONES
 
4
 
Y
3
 
1
Thomas JONES
35
 
Carpenter
Y
3
 
 
Ann JONES
 
35
 
Y
3
 
 
Maria JONES
 
15
 
Y
3
 
 
Thomas ALLBRIGHT
20
 
Ag Lab
Y
3
 
1
Thomas SWANNELL
57
 
Butcher
Y
3
 
 
Belaria SWANNELL
 
35
 
N
3
 
 
Eliza  SWANNELL
 
15
 
Y
3
 
 
Thomas SWANNELL
12
 
 
Y
3
 
 
Maria SWANNELL
 
8
 
Y
3
 
 
Sarah SWANNELL
 
6
 
Y
3
 
 
William SWANNELL
1
 
 
Y
3
 
1
Sophia BATTAMS
 
40
Dressmaker
Y
4
 
1
Elizabeth ATTERBURY
 
34
 
N
4
 
 
Priscilla ATTERBURY
 
14
 
Y
4
 
 
William ATTERBURY
8
 
 
Y
4
 
 
Matilda ATTERBURY
 
5
 
Y
4
 
 
Richard ATTERBURY
3
 
 
Y
4
 
 
John NEWMAN
43
 
Ag Lab
Y
4
 
 
William BITCHNER
25
 
K.D.
Y
4
 
1
George GRIFFIN
45
 
Publican
N
4
 
 
Mary GRIFFIN
 
40
 
N
4
 
 
Rebecca GIBBONS
 
42
 
N
4
 
 
Ann GARDNER
 
17
F.S.
Y
4
 
 
John GREEN
13
 
M.S.
Y
4
 
1
George WRIGHT
28
 
Ag Lab
Y
4
 
 
Maria WRIGHT
 
28
 
N
4
 
 
Elizabeth WRIGHT
 
2
 
Y
4
 
 
Thos W. WRIGHT
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
4
 
 
Hannah WRIGHT
 
24
 
Y
4
 
 
William WRIGHT
2
 
 
Y
4
Rectory House
1
John GRAYHAM
35
 
Clergyman
N
4
 
 
Elizabeth GRAYHAM
 
25
 
N
4
 
 
Arthur GRAYHAM
3
 
 
Y
4
 
 
Maria MANSEL
 
45
Ind
N
4
 
 
Henrietta MANSEL
 
12
 
Y
4
 
 
George TUCKER
25
 
M.S.
Y
4
 
 
Maria HORN
 
30
F.S.
Y
5
 
 
Maria RANDS
 
30
F.S.
Y
5
 
 
Maria MALPAS
 
25
F.S.
Y
5
 
 
Jane COCKERILL
 
15
F.S.
Y
5
 
 
Hannah ISHAM
 
55
 
N
5
 
1
William BRANSON
70
 
Stone Mason
Y
5
 
 
Elizabeth BRANSON
 
60
 
Y
5
 
 
Mary BRANSON
 
15
 
Y
5
 
1
Thos   CANE
20
 
Baker
Y
5
 
 
Charlotte NEWBRY
 
30
 
N
5
 
 
George NEWBRY
5
 
 
N
5
 
1
Charles STEVENS
30
 
Ag Lab
Y
5
 
 
Elizabeth STEVENS
 
40
 
N
5
 
 
Mary STEVENS
 
4
 
Y
5
 
 
Jane STEVENS
 
60
 
N
5
 
1
Thomas GARRETT
40
 
Gardener
Y
5
 
 
William GARRETT
18
 
Ag Lab
Y
5
 
 
Henry GARRETT
16
 
Ag Lab
Y
5
 
 
Hester GARRETT
 
45
 
Y
5
 
 
Hallice [Alice] GARRETT
 
15
 
Y
5
 
 
Sarah GARRETT
 
11
 
Y
5
 
1
Anthony LOE
30
 
Ag Lab
Y
5
 
 
Jane LOE
 
25
 
Y
5
 
 
Louisa LOE
 
3
 
Y
5
 
 
Josiah LOE
1
 
 
Y
5
Cosgrove Cottage
1
John CHASE
57
 
Ind
N
6
 
 
Louisa CHASE
 
42
 
N
6
 
 
Mary CHASE
 
15
 
Y
6
 
 
Louisa CHASE
 
12
 
Y
6
 
 
Ann CHASE
 
8
 
Y
6
 
 
Elinor CHASE
 
6
 
Y
6
 
 
Charlotte WRIGHT
 
20
F.S.
Y
6
 
 
Emma PORTER
 
20
F.S.
Y
6
 
 
Anna BENSTEAD
 
20
F.S.
N
6
 
1
Robert PEARSON
40
 
Game Keeper
Y
6
 
 
Sarah PEARSON
 
45
 
Y
6
 
 
Rosanna ALLEN
 
30
 
Y
6
Cosgrove Hall
1
Maria MANSEL
 
71
Ind
N
6
 
 
Fras GIBBS
55
 
M.S.
Y
6
 
 
Henry STANYER?
25
 
M.S.
Y
6
 
 
Thomas PEARSON
20
 
M.S.
Y
6
 
 
Mary GIBBS
 
45
F.S.
Y
6
 
 
Margaret PARRY
 
33
F.S.
N
6
 
 
Elizabeth WATTS
 
45
F.S.
N
6
 
 
Harriet HARDING
 
28
F.S.
N
6
 
 
Sarah SWANNELL
 
23
F.S.
Y
6
 
 
Mary WILLIAMS
 
55
F.S.
Y
6
 
 
Maria LOWNDES
 
43
Ind
N
6
 
 
William WARD
67
 
Ind
N
6
 
1
Elizabeth MARRIOTT
 
35
Plain sewer
N
6
 
 
Harrett MARRIOTT
 
14
 
Y
7
 
1
William NORMAN
70
 
Ag Lab
N
7
 
 
Martha NORMAN
 
80
 
N
7
 
1
John CRISP
40
 
Gardener
Y
7
 
 
Mary CRISP
 
35
 
Y
7
 
 
Eliza CRISP
 
9
 
Y
7
 
 
Thomas CRISP
7
 
 
Y
7
 
 
Henry CRISP
3
 
 
Y
7
 
 
Walter CRISP
2
 
 
Y
7
 
1
Andrew WILLIAMS
65
 
Gardener
Scotland
7
 
 
William REYNOLDS
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
7
 
 
Ann REYNOLDS
 
30
 
Y
7
 
 
Jane REYNOLDS
 
1
 
Y
7
 
1
Jeremiah CLARK
55
 
Gardener
Y
7
 
 
Catharine CLARK
 
55
 
N
7
 
1
William TOOMBS
23
 
Carpenter
Y
7
 
 
Mary TOOMBS
 
20
 
Y
7
 
1
Edward BURDEN
40
 
Ag Lab
N
7
 
 
Sarah BURDEN
 
40
 
N
7
 
 
Ellen BURDEN
 
12
 
N
7
 
 
Jno BURDEN
8
 
 
N
7
 
 
Jno LOVS[E]Y
15
 
Ag Lab
Y
7
 
 
Robert LOVS[E]Y
11
 
 
Y
7
 
1
Jabez SCRIVENER
30
 
Farmer
Y
7
 
 
Emma SCRIVENER
 
25
 
N
7
 
 
Ellen SCRIVENER
 
1
 
Y
8
 
 
William PITTAM
20
 
M.S.
Y
8
 
 
Charlotte BRYER
 
20
F.S.
N
8
 
 
Betsy BIGNALL
 
15
F.S.
Y
8
 
 
Sarah SCRIVENER
 
15
 
Y
8
 
1
William CLARKE
31
 
Farmer
Y
8
 
 
Anne CLARKE
 
29
 
N
8
 
 
Sarah CLARKE
 
4
 
Y
8
 
 
William CLARKE
1
 
 
Y
8
 
 
Dinah ROADS
 
20
F.S.
N
8
 
 
Susannah CHURCH
 
20
F.S.
Y
8
 
 
Job MORRIS
25
 
M.S.
Y
8
 
1
William BRANSON
50
 
Cooper
Y
8
 
 
Elizabeth BRANSON
 
50
 
N
8
 
 
Thomas BRANSON
20
 
 
Y
8
 
 
Henry BRANSON
14
 
 
Y
8
 
 
Mary BRANSON
 
9
 
Y
8
 
 
Catharine WILSON
 
27
 
Y
8
 
 
James WILSON
2
 
 
Y
8
 
 
William WILSON
4mon
 
 
Y
8
 
1
Thomas CLARKE
35
 
Ag Lab
Y
8
 
 
Mary CLARKE
 
30
 
Y
8
 
 
Maria CLARKE
 
10
 
Y
8
 
 
Elizabeth CLARKE
 
5
 
Y
8
 
 
Frances CLARKE
 
11mon
 
Y
8
 
 
George KNIBB
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
9
 
 
Mary KNIBB
 
25
 
Y
9
 
 
Eliza WARREN
 
6
 
Y
9
 
1
Daniel WARREN
35
 
Corn Dealer
Y
9
 
 
Mary WARREN
 
35
 
Y
9
 
 
John WARREN
4
 
 
Y
9
 
 
William WARREN
3
 
 
Y
9
 
 
William CAVE
25
 
M.S.
N
9
 
 
Sarah FIELDING
 
15
F.S.
N
9
 
1
Ann LINE
 
49
School Mistress
N
9
 
 
Mary LINE
 
10
 
Y
9
 
 
Elizabeth FORD
 
76
 
N
9
 
1
Elizabeth HALL
 
80
 
Y
9
 
 
Mary CARR
 
80
 
Y
9
 
 
Mary CARR
 
60
 
Y
9
 
1
James TAYLOR
31
 
Canal Overseer
Y
9
 
 
Ann TAYLOR
 
29
 
Y
9
 
1
Richard HARTLY
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
9
 
 
Elizabeth HARTLY
 
25
 
Y
9
 
 
John HARTLY
3mon
 
 
Y
9
 
1
Benjamin HENSON
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
9
 
 
Mary HENSON
 
25
 
N
9
 
 
Caroline HENSON
 
2
 
Y
9
 
 
Elizabeth HENSON
 
4mon
 
Y
9
 
1
Nathaniel HENSON
65
 
Ag Lab
Y
9
 
 
Dorothy HENSON
 
55
 
Y
10
 
 
Joseph HENSON
20
 
Ag Lab
Y
10
 
 
Jane HENSON
 
20
 
Y
10
 
 
Henry COOPER
2
 
 
N
10
 
 
Meley COOPER
 
9mon
 
N
10
 
1
Charlotte RANDS
 
40
 
Y
10
 
 
Mary RANDS
 
20
 
Y
10
 
 
William RANDS
20
 
Baker
Y
10
    Mary [Phillis?] RANDS  
20
 
Y
10
 
 
Sarah RANDS
 
3
 
Y
10
 
 
Emlia RANDS
 
1
 
Y
10
 
 
Elizabeth GODERN?
 
20
 
Y
10
 
1
Robert BRANSON
20
 
Ag Lab
Y
10
 
 
Sarah BRANSON
 
17
 
Y
10
 
1
Thomas RATCLIFFE
57
 
Ag Lab
Y
10
 
 
Elinor RATCLIFFE
 
43
 
Ireland
10
 
 
George RATCLIFFE
10
 
 
Ireland
10
 
1
John WATKINS
30
 
Ag Lab
Y
10
 
 
Mary WATKINS
 
30
 
Y
10
 
 
Mary WATKINS
 
40
 
Y
10
 
 
Eliza WATKINS
 
5
 
Y
10
 
1
Thomas WELCH
55
 
Farmer's Baliff
Y
10
 
 
Susan  WELCH
 
50
 
Y
10
 
 
Elizabeth BLUNT
 
65
 
Y
10
 
1
Thomas KIRBY
35
 
Ag Lab
Y
10
 
 
Jonah KIRBY
12
 
Ag Lab
Y
11
 
 
Ruben KIRBY
10
 
 
Y
11
 
 
Thomas KIRBY
6
 
 
Y
11
 
 
Robert KIRBY
4
 
 
Y
11
 
 
William BOOT
81
 
Ind
Y
11
 
1
Sarah BATTAMS
 
70
Shopkeeper
Y
11
 
 
Elizabeth BROWN
 
16
F.S.
Y
11
 
1
Charlotte PERKINS
 
40
 
Y
11
 
 
Sophia PERKINS
 
11
 
Y
11
 
 
Louisa PERKINS
 
7
 
Y
11
 
 
Sarah PERKINS
 
5
 
Y
11
 
1
Rebecca ATTERBURY
 
40
 
N
11
 
 
Hannah ATTERBURY
 
13
 
Y
11
 
 
Joseph ATTERBURY
8
 
 
Y
11
 
 
Anne ATTERBURY
 
5
 
Y
11
 
 
Rebecca ATTERBURY
 
2
 
Y
11
 
1
George BALDWIN
26
 
Tailor
Y
11
 
 
Susannah BALDWIN
 
22
 
Y
11
 
 
Mary BALDWIN
 
4
 
Y
11
 
1
John HOLLOWAY
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
11
 
 
Mary HOLLOWAY
 
25
 
Y
11
 
 
Mary HOLLOWAY
 
8
 
Y
11
 
 
Elizabeth HOLLOWAY
 
4
 
Y
11
 
 
Caroline HOLLOWAY
 
2
 
Y
11
 
 
Sarah HOLLOWAY
 
3wks
 
Y
11
 
1
Levi ATTERBURY
24
 
Ag Lab
Y
12
 
 
Alice ATTERBURY
 
28
 
Y
12
 
1
John HENSON
45
 
Ag Lab
Y
12
 
 
Mary HENSON
 
45
 
N
12
 
 
Mary HENSON
 
15
 
Y
12
 
 
Jane HENSON
 
10
 
Y
12
 
 
John HENSON
3
 
 
Y
12
 
1
William HURST
30
 
Ag Lab
Y
12
 
 
Jane HURST
 
35
 
Y
12
 
 
Sarah HURST
 
7
 
Y
12
 
 
Eliza HURST
 
2
 
Y
12
 
 
George HURST
1
 
 
Y
12
 
1
John JELLEY
55
 
Publican
Y
12
 
 
Selina JELLEY
 
20
 
Y
12
 
 
Thomas JELLEY
20
 
 
Y
12
 
1
Thomas ATTERBURY
72
 
Ag Lab
Y
12
 
 
Rebecca ATTERBURY
 
64
 
Y
12
 
 
Benjamin ATTERBURY
24
 
 
Y
12
 
 
Daniel ATTERBURY
20
 
Ag Lab
Y
12
 
 
Thomas ATTERBURY
9?
 
 
Y
12
 
 
Thomas SWANNELL
54
 
Ag Lab
Y
12
 
1
Jos HOLDOM
50
 
Brewer
N
12
 
 
Ann HOLDOM
 
50
 
N
12
 
 
William HOLDOM
20
 
Malster
Y
12
 
 
John HOLDOM
15
 
Butcher
 
12
 
 
Harriett HOLDOM
 
10
 
Y
13
 
 
Catharine HOLDOM
 
8
 
Y
13
 
1
William PERKINS
60
 
Ag Lab
Y
13
 
 
Sarah PERKINS
 
40
 
Y
13
 
 
Matthew PERKINS
2mon?
 
 
Y
13
 
 
Ann BLAKEMAN
 
60
 
Y
13
 
1
William LINE
26
 
Carpenter
Y
13
 
 
Esther LINE
 
22
 
Y
13
 
 
Thomas LINE
1
 
 
Y
13
 
 
Abraham CLARKE
6
 
 
Y
13
 
1
Joseph FOSTER
29
 
Butcher
N
13
 
 
Emily FOSTER
 
26
 
N
13
 
 
Elizabeth GIBBS
 
44
Dairy Woman
Y
13
 
 
Hariett PANT[E]R
 
19
F.S.
Y
13
 
 
George BRANSON
15
 
M.S.
Y
13
 
1
William BROWNING
35
 
Ag Lab
Y
13
 
 
Frances BROWNING
 
35
 
Y
13
 
 
Mary BROWNING
 
12
 
Y
13
 
 
Martha BROWNING
 
9
 
Y
13
    William BROWNING
5
   
Y
13
 
1
Thomas ATTERBURY
40
 
Ag Lab
Y
13
 
 
Rebecca ATTERBURY
 
40
 
Y
13
 
1
Thomas HOLLOWAY
35
 
Ag Lab
Y
13
 
 
Mary HOLLOWAY
 
40
 
Y
13
 
 
Maria HOLLOWAY
 
13
 
Y
13
 
 
Ann HOLLOWAY
 
11
 
Y
14
 
 
Liza HOLLOWAY
 
8
 
Y
14
 
 
Harriett HOLLOWAY
 
5
 
Y
14
 
 
Selina HOLLOWAY
 
3mon
 
Y
14
 
1
Richard PANT[E]R
68
 
Ag Lab
N
14
 
 
Ann PANT[E]R
 
68
 
N
14
 
 
Louisa PANT[E]R
 
2
 
Y
14
 
1
John ATTERBURY
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
14
 
 
Sarah BURNELL
 
40
 
Y
14
 
 
Ann BURNELL
 
18
 
Y
14
 
 
William BURNELL
15
 
 
Y
14
 
 
Eliza BURNELL
 
14
 
Y
14
 
 
Robert BURNELL
11
 
 
Y
14
 
1
Thomas HOLLOWAY
65
 
Ag Lab
Y
14
 
 
Mary HOLLOWAY
 
65
 
Y
14
 
 
Isabella HOLLOWAY
 
25
 
Y
14
 
1
Mary CLARKE
 
65
 
Y
14
 
 
Ann CLARKE
 
25
 
Y
14
 
 
William CLARKE
3
 
 
Y
14
 
 
Rebecca BARNWELL
 
11
 
Y
14
 
 
Sarah BARNWELL
 
6
 
Y
14
 
1
James GOSTIC
55
 
Ag Lab
N
14
 
 
Mary GOSTIC
 
30
 
Y
14
 
 
John GOSTIC
25
 
 
Y
14
 
 
Ann GOSTIC
 
25
 
Y
14
 
 
James GOSTIC
20
 
Ag Lab
 
15
 
 
Francis GOSTIC
20
 
Ag Lab
Y
15
 
 
William GOSTIC
10
 
Ag Lab
N
15
 
1
Thomas ALLBRIGHT
40
 
Ag Lab
Y
15
 
 
Susan ALLBRIGHT
 
42
 
Y
15
 
 
William ALLBRIGHT
9
 
 
Y
15
 
1
William LOE
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
15
 
 
Mary LOE
 
25
 
N
15
 
 
Hannah LOE
 
5
 
N
15
 
 
Henry LOE
3
 
 
Y
15
 
 
Thomas LOE
11mon
 
 
Y
15
 
1
Thomas CURL
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
15
 
 
Ann CURL
 
25
 
N
15
 
 
John CURL
3
 
 
Y
15
 
 
Joseph CURL
11mon
 
 
Y
15
 
 
Elizabeth GOSTILOW
 
50
 
N
15
 
1
Elias BALDWIN
35
 
Tailor
Y
15
 
 
Mary BALDWIN
 
35
 
Y
15
 
 
Eliza BALDWIN
 
10
 
Y
15
 
 
Thomas BALDWIN
9
 
 
Y
15
 
 
Sarah BALDWIN
 
7
 
Y
15
 
 
William BALDWIN
4
 
 
Y
15
 
 
Louisa BALDWIN
11mon
 
 
Y
15
 
 
Joshua GILKS
30
 
Ag Lab
N
15
 
 
Sarah GILKS
 
30
 
N
15
 
 
John GILKS
2
 
 
Y
16
 
 
Sarah GILKS
 
1
 
N
16
 
 
Joseph GEARY
25
 
Boatman
Y
16
 
 
Ann GEARY
 
25
 
Y
16
 
 
Ann GEARY
 
4
 
Y
16
 
 
Elizabeth VINES
 
10
 
Y
16
 
 
Harriett VINES
 
7
 
Y
16
 
1
Elizabeth STANGER
 
25
 
N
16
 
1
Benjamin BUCKINGHAM
20
 
Ag Lab
N
16
 
 
Sarah BUCKINGHAM
 
20
 
N
16
 
 
Elias BUCKINGHAM
2
 
 
Y
16
 
 
William BUCKINGHAM
1
 
 
Y
16
 
 
Thomas PACKER
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
16
 
 
Harriett PACKER
 
20
 
Y
16
 
1
Mary BILLINGHAM
 
40
 
N
16
 
 
Mary BILLINGHAM
 
7
 
Y
16
 
 
James DEACON
30
 
Shoemaker
N
16
 
 
Sophia DEACON
 
30
 
Y
16
 
1
Joseph SHERWOOD
45
 
Ag Lab
Y
16
 
 
Ann SHERWOOD
 
40
 
Y
16
 
 
Joseph SHERWOOD
11
 
 
Y
16
 
 
Sarah SHERWOOD
 
8
 
Y
16
 
1
Elizabeth HENSON
 
60
 
N
16
 
 
David HENSON
25
 
Ag Lab
Y
16
 
 
Joseph THAME
30
 
Ag Lab
N
16
 
 
Fanny THAME
 
30
 
Y
17
 
 
Amelia THAME
 
12
 
Y
17
 
 
John THAME
11
 
 
Y
17
 
 
Elizabeth THAME
 
9
 
Y
17
 
 
Harriett THAME
 
6
 
Y
17
 
 
Fanny THAME
 
3
 
Y
17
 
1
John ALLBRIGHT
60
 
Ag Lab
Y
17
 
 
Ann ALLBRIGHT
 
55
 
Y
17
 
1
Henry FOSTER
25
 
Grazier
Y
17
 
 
Margaret FOSTER
 
25
 
N
17
 
 
John FOSTER
4
 
 
Y
17
 
 
Mary FOSTER
 
2
 
Y
17
 
 
Joseph FOSTER
4mon
 
 
Y
17
 
 
Ann DANIELS
 
17
F.S.
Y
17
Cosgrove Mill
1
Thomas DAWSON
45
 
Miller
Y
17
 
 
Hannah DAWSON
 
23
 
Y
17
 
 
Robert BOUGHTON
30
 
Miller I
N
17
 
 
Joseph TAYLOR
20
 
M.S.
Y
17
 
 
Louisa FODDY
 
20
F.S.
Y
17
Cosgrove Priory
1
Claria YARDLEY
 
30
Ind
N
17
 
 
Sarah YARDLEY
 
25
Ind
N
17
 
 
Susan YARDLEY
 
25
Ind
N
17
 
 
Machill STACE
76
 
Butler of the Charter House
N
17
 
 
James COWLEY
60
 
M.S.
N
17
 
 
Ann WEBB
 
30
F.S.
N
17
 
 
Elizabeth ELLIOT
 
15
F.S.Ap
N
18
 
 
Elizabeth WICKLEFIELD
 
15
F.S.Ap
N
18
 
1
William JONES
25
 
Carpenter
Y
18
 
 
Harriett JONES
 
20
 
Y
18
 
 
George JONES
5
 
 
Y
18
 
 
Emma JONES
 
3
 
Y
18
 
 
Sarah GAYTON
 
50
 
Y
18
 
1
Samuel THOMPSON
35
 
Ag Lab
Y
18
 
 
Mary THOMPSON
 
40
 
N
18
 
 
William THOMPSON
9
 
 
Y
18
 
 
George THOMPSON
8
 
 
Y
18
 
 
Mary THOMPSON
 
2
 
Y
18
 
 
Walter THOMPSON
2mon?
 
 
Y
18
 
1
James AYRES
25
 
Farmer 
N
18
 
 
Elizabeth AYRES
 
25
 
N
18
 
 
William AYRES
1 mon
 
 
Y
18
 
 
James ALDBURY
25
 
M.S.
Y
18
 
 
Mary NICHOLS
 
15
F.S.
N
18
Thorpe Bridge
1
Sarah AYRES
 
45
Wharfinger
N
18
 
 
Mary AYRES
 
16
 
Y
18
 
 
Sa.ah AYRES
 
14
 
Y
18
 
 
John AYRES
12
 
 
Y
18
 
 
Prisila COALS
 
25
F.S.
Y
18
 
 
Jos SANDERS
16
 
M.S.
Y
18
 
 
Fanny WISE
 
 
 
Y
19
Isworth Farm
1
John EAST
59
 
Farmer
N
19
 
 
Mary EAST
 
50
 
N
19
 
 
John EAST
27
 
 
N
19
 
 
Clara EAST
 
16
 
N
19
 
 
Fanny EAST
 
11
 
N
19
 
 
Henry EAST
13
 
 
N
19
 
 
George GROOM
14
 
M.S.
Y
19
 
1
Thomas MATTHEWS
30
 
Carpenter
Y
19
 
 
Eliza MATTHEWS
 
30
 
Y
19
 
 
Ann BLACKMORE
 
60
 
Y